Sunday, February 13, 2011


So we celebrated our birthday yesterday. Photos tomorrow! :D

Friday, February 11, 2011


I cannot believe that I used the word above in an intelligent conversation (I think I had one yesterday, it was about a debate, so yeah.)

How could I?

Am I playing too much videogame or watching too much anime?? :3

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Diet [uhm]

Apparently, Athina (my boss) told me that in order to lose weight, I must write down everything I had for the day to see where I need to cut back on.
Let's see if I can still remember everything.


  • I had 2 pieces of toast (one side with butter, the other with mayo and cheddar cheese)
  • About 4 pieces of honey garlic chicken.
  • I had a chicken breast melt.
  • Half of the macaroon, cause it broke in half. I shared it with Jey.
  • A medium sized caramel latte, by, ehem, moi.
  • A cup of rice and kalderetang chicken (approximately, 3 pieces.)
  • Half of Mrs. Field's White Macadamia Nut cookie (half was eaten by Mum)
  • A bar of Kitkat Chunky. (I know this was a sin! Too late, it's inside my tummy!)
That's about it, I think.
I am not really a calorie-counter so, I dunno how many calories I consumed today.

I am trying to chew slowly and Athina told me to put down my fork (or spoon) after a bite.

And I am also trying to substitute water for food when I am hungry. So there.

I had three cigs today, I dunno if that helps or anything.

Superbowl XLV!

So, spoiler, I am not a fan of football.

It started as a lazy Sunday, I was just about to do my laundry and my sister called me up and asked me to go downtown and watch Superbowl with them. I said no, cause I am too lazy. And she called again, and eventually I said yes.

It was Steelers vs Packers that night.

So we had booze and the ever traditional hot wings (Got this info on HIMYM, true story.)

I just got into Jack Astor's. Cheers!

 My sister, playing pretty for the cam.

Hey, Im still talking to you.

Just got my Figgin' Good Burger, and I just had two bites and I was already full. :(


 Stef and Richard.

Richard and I.

 Stef being modelesque.
(Seriously, my computer doesn't know the word "modelesque?")

  Here's this lady we met at the smoking lounge and she's a big Steelers fan
(Black and Yellow!) Excuse us for the horrible smile.

It was snowing hard that night but my body's temperature was
burning hot. Hahaha!

 Yeah, my hair is still red. (Wicked!)

So that's pretty much it for the photos.

It was a fun night, my sister got fucked up and we took a cab home.
And I slept like a baby that night. Oh yeah.

Thursday, February 3, 2011

Nerdy Kurt.

So Kurt came in at the store.

I said, "Hi Kurt!"

He said, "What's up Czarina?"

I replied, "I am fine, how 'bout you?"

And he looked at me looking puzzled and he said, "I said 'what's up' not 'how are you.'"

"Hey, it's pretty much the same thing." I said.

"No, it's not. What's up mean what's happening or what's new." And he used his professor-lecturing-his-students voice on me.

And I was laughing I told him, "Geez, thanks for enlightening me Kurt."

A pretty lame day at work.

La la la la la.

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

January 19 2011

My sister was asked by her co-worker Char to pose as a model for her hair dress collection.
Luckily, I was able to tag along. :)
It was a fun night filled with booze, meeting new people and amazing music.

This photo looks so vintage.

I was able to meet Marisol and Nathan (he is the photographer)

The lovely Viktoria. 
(Her first words to me were: "Sorry, I'm a bitch.")

Trying to goof around with Char and Nathan.

Stef's shot. I know, my socks aren't fit for the shoot.

Trying to look awkward. Guess, I still looked goofy.

Stef and Marisol playing around. 

Kelly trying to internalize the role as a queen :)

Me and, uhhh, I am sorry I forgot his name. Yes, and he is a bit racist.

I took this shot of Stef.

Yes, I am trying them on too. :)

Sister love.

My twin sister and I are so alike and so different and the same time.

I'm sorry I feel so lazy to go out. I love you! <3


I don't know why I stopped blogging, been doin it since I was in high school.

Well, I am back. :)